BREAKFAST
AROMA SCRAMBLE
$15.50Eggs, mushrooms, bell peppers, spinach, onion, hot link sausage, served with toast
TWO EGGS, GARLIC, SUMAC & TOAST
$11.25TOAST AND BUTTER
$4.25Two slices of toasted bread with butter
SHAKSHUKA
$16.502 eggs poached in a tomato sauce with onion, bell pepper, jalapeño, cumin and garlic, topped with queso fresco and basil, served with pita
QUICHE WITH SOUP OR SIDE SALAD
$14.75spinach mushroom OR Lorraine (ham + cheese) with a choice of soup or a large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
QUICHE
$9.00spinach mushroom OR Lorraine (ham + cheese)
ORGANIC GRANOLA WITH MILK
$7.25FRUIT CUP
$7.00EGG, HAM & CHEESE CROISSANT
$11.50EGG & CHEESE CROISSANT
$9.25CUSTOM CROISSANT
$5.50BREAKFAST WRAP
$13.25scrambled eggs, spinach, cheddar, avocado, and fresh salsa
AVOCADO TOAST
$9.00EGG, BACON & CHEESE CROISSANT
$12.50CROISSANT
$4.25
BAGELS
HOT SANDWICHES
AROMA MELT
$16.75mushrooms, bell peppers, spinach, melted provolone or cheddar with pesto
TUNA MELT SANDWICH
$16.75tuna salad and provolone or cheddar on sliced bread, comes with small side salad
GRILLED HAM & GRUYERE SANDWICH
$14.00on sliced bread with butter, comes with small side salad
GRILLED GRUYERE SANDWICH
$9.95on sliced bread with butter, comes with small side salad
GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$17.00sweet chili sauce, roasted red pepper & greens on focaccia, comes with small side salad
FOCACCIA TURKEY SANDWICH
$16.75roasted red peppers, provolone, sweet chili sauce on focaccia, comes with small side salad
CHICKEN PESTO on FOCACCIA
$17.00Grilled chicken breast with melted provolone on toasted focaccia with pesto, tomato and spring mix.
CAPRESE SANDWICH
$15.75fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, olive oil on focaccia, comes with small side salad
BLAT, bacon, lettuce, avocado, tomato, aioli on toasted bread
$16.00Bacon, Lettuce, Avocado, Tomato, Aioli on toasted sliced bread
COLD SANDWICHES
AVOCADO & AGED GOUDA SANDWICH
$14.75spring mix, mayonnaise, tomato, comes with small side salad
TUNA SALAD SANDWICH
$14.75lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, pickle, comes with small side salad
TOFU SANDWICH (v)
$14.75marinated baked tofu, roasted pepper, vegan aioli, romaine, cucumber, lettuce, comes with small side salad
SMOKED TURKEY SANDWICH
$14.75lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, pickle, comes with small side salad
HALF TUNA SALAD SANDWICH WITH SOUP OR SALAD
$15.50lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, pickle, comes with soup or large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
HALF CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH WITH SOUP OR SALAD
$15.50chicken, cranberries, walnut, celery, carrots, spinach, dijon, mayonnaise, green onion, comes with soup or a large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH
$14.75chicken, cranberries, walnut, celery, carrots, spinach, dijon, mayonnaise, green onion
COMFORT FOOD
HOMEMADE VEGETARIAN CHILI
$11.75Kidney beans, onions, bell pepper, celery,zucchini, jalapeno, garlic, tomato,spices and herbs, topped with red onions and shredded cheddar, served with corn bread.
COUSCOUS VEGAN
$16.75Vegetable stew with zucchini, carrots, tomato, yellow squash, onions, bell pepper, garbanzo beans, garlic & spices
COCONUT CHICKEN CURRY WITH RICE
$19.00Chicken thigh in a medium-spicy yellow and red curry coconut-sauce with potato, carrot, yellow squash, bell pepper, zucchini and onion
NEW ORLEANS CHICKEN AND SAUSAGE GUMBO BOWL
$0.00QUICHE WITH SOUP OR SIDE SALAD
$14.75spinach mushroom OR Lorraine (ham + cheese) with a choice of soup or a large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
AROMA CLASSIC MINI PIZZA
$14.25pesto, pine nuts, gorgonzola, tomato
CAPRESE MINI PIZZA
$14.25chopped fresh tomato, garlic, fresh melted mozzarella, olive oil & topped with fresh basil
CHEESE MINI PIZZA
$11.75tomato sauce, mozzarella
MIDDLE EASTERN SPECIALTIES
AROMA PITA (v)
$17.00hummus, tabouleh, avocado, tomato, cucumber, onion, with a small side salad
Side Baba Ghanoug
$9.75SIDE OF HUMMUS WITH PITA (v)
$9.75hummus, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, olive, pita
MEDITERRANEAN PLATE
$21.50tabouleh, hummus, feta, falafel, dolma, olives, pepperoncini, spring mix, tomato, cucumber, pita
HUMMUS PLATE (v)
$14.50hummus, two falafels, pita, tomato, pepperoncini, cucumber, olives
HALF FALAFEL WITH SOUP OR SALAD (v)
$17.75tomato, cucumber, onion, pickle, tahini sauce, hummus in a pita, with soup or large side salad, as listed on our Salads section
HALF CHICKEN GYRO WITH SOUP OR SALAD
$17.75Grilled chicken, onions, lettuce, tomato, bell pepper, gyro spice, sumac and tzatziki sauce, with choice of soup or a large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
HALF AROMA PITA WITH SOUP OR SALAD (v)
$17.75hummus, tabouleh, avocado, tomato, cucumber, onion, with soup or large side salad, as listed on our Salads section
FALAFEL PITA (v)
$17.00tomato, cucumber, onion, pickle, tahini sauce, hummus, in a pita, with small side salad
CHICKEN GYRO PITA
$17.00Grilled chicken, onions, lettuce, tomato, bell pepper, gyro spice, sumac and tzatziki sauce.
BABA GANOUJ with pita
$9.75
SALADS
FATTOUSH Salad
$0.00Romaine, tomato, sheep feta, sumac, cucumber, onion, mint, pita croutons, olives, lemon-garlic dressing ... Comes with baguette & butter
GREEK SALAD (gf)
$0.00Romaine, sheep feta, olives, pepperoncini, tomato, cucumber, onions, balsamic vinaigrette ... Comes with baguette & butter
MEXICAN SALAD
$0.00Romaine, cabbage, jicama, avocado, tortilla chips, cilantro, roasted almonds, queso fresco, lime-oregano dressing.
CAPRESE "SALAD"
$15.50Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil & olive oil on slices of baguette
TOFU SALAD (v) (gf)
$18.50Tofu, shredded cabbage, romaine, carrot, peanuts, Asian lime peanut dressing ... Comes with baguette & butter
THAI CHICKEN SALAD
$18.50Chicken, cabbage, romaine, red onion, red bell pepper, carrot, thai basil, wontons, peanuts, Asian lime peanut dressing ... Comes with baguette & butter
SPINACH SALAD
$17.75baby spinach, gorgonzola, apples, egg, walnuts, tomato, balsamic vinaigrette dressing, comes with baguette and butter
SIDE SALAD (v) (gf)
$11.50Spring mix, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, onion, olives, Comes with baguette & butter
NICOISE SALAD
$18.50romaine, albacore tuna, capers, red potato, egg, bell pepper, tomato, cucumber, olives, balsamic vinaigrette, comes with baguette and butter
GARDEN SALAD (v) (gf)
$16.75Spring mix, tomato, cucumber, red bell pepper, avocado, balsamic vinaigrette ... Comes with baguette & butter
COBB SALAD (gf)
$19.50Mixed greens, romaine, chopped tomato, red onion, avocado, hard-boiled egg, gorgonzola, chicken, blue cheese dressing ... Comes with baguette & butter
CHICKEN SALAD
$17.75romaine, spring mix, chicken salad (contains walnuts) cucumber, Asian lime peanut dressing, comes with baguette and butter
AVOCADO & BEET SALAD (v) (gf)
$0.00CAESAR SALAD
$0.00
SOUPS & STEWS
VEGAN SOUP OF THE DAY (v) CUP
$0.00served with baguette & butter Call 415 459 4340 for the name of the soup of the day
SOUP & SIDE SALAD CUP
Sold OutSpring mix, tomato, cucumber,pepperoncini, onion, olives with vegan soup of the day or chicken lemon rice soup. Served with baguette and butter.
SOUP & SIDE SALAD BOWL
$0.00CHICKEN LEMON RICE SOUP (gf) BOWL
$0.00CHILI CON CARNE.
$12.95HOME MADE CHILI WITH BEEF
QUICHE
$9.00spinach mushroom OR Lorraine (ham + cheese)
QUICHE WITH SOUP OR SIDE SALAD
$14.75spinach mushroom OR Lorraine (ham + cheese) with a choice of soup or a large Side Salad, as listed on our Salads section
COMBO SPECIALS
COFFEE & ESPRESSO
CHAI\, HOT CHOC\, HOT APPLE CIDER
BEER\, WINE\, ITALIAN SODA
CATERING-SIZE PLATTERS (FOR THESE PLEASE CALL TO ORDER : 415 459 4340)
AROMA WRAP CATERING SIZE
$55.00Hummus, Avocado, Tabbouleh, Tomato, Onion, Lettuce. (4 full-size wraps, each cut in 4, equals: 16 pieces).
TOFU WRAP CATERING SIZE
$55.00Marinated Baked Tofu, Hummus, Pickles, Roasted Red Peppers, Cucumbers, Cabbage, Avocado, Asian-Lime-Peanut Sauce. (4 wraps cut in 4 pieces equals : 16 pieces)
TOFU SALAD CATERING SIZE
$53.00Marinated and baked Tofu, Shredded Cabbage, Romaine, Carrot, Peanuts, Asian-Lime-Peanut Dressing (Serves 10)
TEA CATERING SIZE 1 BOX HOT WATER , ASSORTMENT OF 15 TEA BAGS. CUPS ETCETERA
$35.00SMOKED SALMON PLATTER
$63.00Lox, Cream cheese, Capers, Onion, Lemon, Sliced Baguette (Serves 10)
MINI BAGUETTE SANDWICHES
$45.00(Whole baguette cut in 12 pieces) Choose two of the following per order: Turkey, Ham, Tuna-salad, Tofu and the Avocado&Gouda-combo.
GREEK SALAD CATERING SIZE
$53.00Romaine, Sheep Feta, Olives, Pepperoncini, Tomato, Cucumber, Onions, Balsamic Vinaigrette (Serves 10)
FRUIT SALAD CATERING SIZE
$50.00(Serves 10)
FATTOUSH SALAD CATERING SIZE
$53.00Romaine, Sheep Feta, Tomato, Sumac, Cucumber, Onion, Mint, Pita-Croutons, Olives, Lemon-Garlic-Olive-Oil Dressing (Serves 10)
CATERING-SIZE MEDITERRANEAN PLATTER
$60.00Falafel, Tabbouleh, Hummus, Feta, Dolma, Olives, Pepperoncini, Pita Serves 10 people. (Best warm pita and falafel before serving)
CATERING HUMMUS PLATTER
$40.00Hummus, Pita, Bell pepper, Tomato, Onion, Cucumber (Serves 10)
CATERING CAPRESE APPETIZER PLATTER
$48.00(20 pieces) Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Olive Oil on Toasted Slices of Baguette. (Serves 10)
CATERING BREAKFAST SANDWICHES
$38.008 Half Croissants with Egg, Ham and Cheddar
BOX HOUSE COFFEE. SERVES 10. (96oz). Includes 10 x 8 oz cups, stirrers, cream, sugar and stevia
$35.00BAKLAVA CATERING-SIZE
$58.0020 pieces of Baklava
AVOCADO & BEET SALAD CATERING SIZE
$53.00Avocado, Shredded Beet, Romaine, Baby Spinach, Tomato, Cucumber, Onion, Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing (Serves 10)
DESSERT
AFFOGATO
$8.25espresso over ice cream & topped with whipped cream
Upper Crust pecan pie
$5.50UPPERCRUST GLUTEN-FREE MIXED BERRY PIE
$5.50UPPER-CRUST STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE
$5.50UPPER CRUST PUMPKIN PIE
$5.50UPPER CRUST APPLE PIE
$5.50TIRAMISU
$6.25NEW YORK CHEESE-CAKE
$5.25ICE CREAM
$5.75GF BREAD PUDDING
$5.25UPPER CRUST PECAN PIE
$5.50CARROT CAKE
$4.50
FRAPPES\, SHAKES\, JUICES\, SMOOTHIES
TOFFEE COFFEE FRAPPE 16 oz
$0.00STRAWBERRY SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00SMOOTHIE, BUILD YOUR OWN 16 oz
$0.00SMOOTHIE 16 oz
$0.00RASPBERRY SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00HOMEMADE LEMONADE 12 oz
$0.00GREEN TEA MACHA FRAPPE 16 oz
$0.00FRESH ORANGE JUICE 12 oz
$0.00FRESH APPLE JUICE 12 oz
$0.00ESPRESSO SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00CUSTOM JUICE 12 oz.
$0.00BUILT YOUR OWN
CHOCOLATE SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00CHAI FRAPPE 16 oz
$0.00CHAI SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00ITALIAN SODA
$6.00Custom made with Perrier and your choice of Italian Syrup
MOCHA FRAPPE
$0.00CARROT BEET CELERY JUICE
$0.00CARROT JUICE
$0.00CARROT APPLE GINGER JUICE
$0.00CARROT ORANGE GINGER JUICE
$0.00VANILLA SHAKE 16 oz
$0.00
MINI PIZZAS
MISCELLANEOUS
MISC
$0.35For selling an item that's not on the menu.
MISC
$3.00MISC
$3.25MISC
$3.50MISC
$3.75MISC
$4.00MISC
$4.25MISC
$4.50MISC
$2.75MISC
$0.50MISC
$0.75MISC
$1.00MISC
$1.25MISC
$1.50MISC
$1.75MISC
$2.00MISC
$2.25MISC
$2.502 EGGS OVER-EASY, -MEDIUM, -HARD
$6.50VEGGIE ( tomato, cucumber etc. )
$0.50TURKEY
$5.00TUNASALAD
$6.00TOFU
$6.00TOAST WITH BUTTER. ( 2 slices toasted)
$3.75TAHINI
$1.75TABOULEH. side. (soup bowl to go)
$12.00TABOULEH. SIDE. (soup cup to go )
$8.00TABOULEH
$5.00SMOKED SALMON
$7.00SIDE OF BACON
$4.004 slices
SAUSAGE HOT LINK, WHOLE
$4.00Beef with Pork casing
SAUSAGE , HALF
$3.00PROVOLONE
$1.50PITA. SIDE. (0ne whole one)
$1.00PEPPERONCINI
$0.75OLIVES
$0.75MOZZARELLA
$3.25HUMMUS TO-GO BOWL FULL
$10.00HUMMUS ( 1 SPOON)
$2.25HOT WATER (only charge when customer didn't order anything else)
$1.00HAM
$3.00GRUYERE
$2.00GRANOLA WITH YOGHURT
$8.50GOUDA
$2.50GORGONZOLA
$2.50GLUTEN FREE BREAD. ( per 1 slice )
$1.00FETA
$3.00FALAFEL
$2.00EXTRA PITA
$1.00EXTRA GARNISH SPRING MIX
$2.00EGG OVER EASY, MEDIUM or OVERHARD
$4.00EGG MICROWAVED
$2.75EGG BOILED
$2.25DOLMA
$2.00CUP ICE TO GO (without drink)
$1.00CREAM CHEESE
$2.00CORN BREAD
$2.00CHICKEN SALAD (side of -)
$6.00CHICKEN
$6.00CHEDDAR
$1.50CHANGE SOUP TO GUMBO
$2.00SUBSTITUTE GUMBO FOR SOUP
CHANGE CUP TO BOWL
$2.00BREAD (one slice) OR BAGUETTE
$0.50BEETS
$1.75AVO
$3.75ADD YOGURT TO FRUIT CUP
$1.75ADD ICE-CREAM (one scoop)
$2.00ADD GRANOLA TO FRUIT CUP
$1.00ADD BACON
$4.004 slices
3. EGGS OVER-EASY, -MEDIUM, -HARD
$9.00
OTHERS
SWEETS
ALMOND BISCOTTI
$2.85SEMIFREDDI'S COOKIE
$3.50RED VELVET CAKE
$4.50PUMPKIN BAR
$4.75MADELEINE PLAIN
$2.00HUNGARIAN COFFEE CAKE
$5.25HOME MADE BREAD PUDDING
$5.25HALVA
$4.75HALVA BAR WITH CHOCHOLATE ALMOND
GLUTEN-FREE BROWNIE
$5.00CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
$3.99CHOCOLATE CAKE
$5.25CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI semifreddies
$3.75CARROT CAKE
$4.50BURMA
$4.25BAKLAVA STYLE ROLL WITH PISTACHIO
BLONDIE
$4.50BAKLAVA
$3.25
TEA
WRAPS
AROMA WRAP (v)
$17.00hummus, avocado, tabouleh, tomato, onions, lettuce
TOFU WRAP (v)
$15.25marinated baked tofu, hummus, pickles, roasted peppers, cucumbers, cabbage, avocado, Asian lime peanut sauce
FALAFEL WRAP (v)
$17.00tomato, onions, cucumber, pickles, tahini sauce with hummus
CHICKEN GYRO WRAP
$17.00Grilled chicken, onions, lettuce, tomato, bell pepper, gyro spice, sumac and tzatziki sauce..
COCKTAILS
A-EXTRA CHARGES
DRINKS
WATERMELON HINT
$3.50TRILOGY KOMBUCHA
$5.00SPRING WATER
$2.00SOUND. (flavored sparkling)
$2.50SMART WATER
$3.75ROOT BEER. Virgil
$3.50ROCK STAR SUGAR FREE
$3.25ROCK STAR ENERGY DRINK
$3.25RED BULL
$3.25POMEGRANATE HINT
$3.50PINEAPPLE HINT
$3.50PERRIER SPARKLING WATER
$3.75PELLEGRINO
$4.50MARTINELLIS SPARKLING APPLE JUICE
$3.50MARTINELLIS APPLE JUICE
$3.50MANGO GRAPEFRUIT HINT
$3.50LA CROIX
$3.25JARRITOS
$3.50GUS SODA LEMON
$3.25GINGER BEER ORIGINAL
$3.75GINGER BEER EXTRA
$3.75COCONUT WATER C2O
$4.00BAI
$3.75JUST TEA PEACH OO-LA-LONG
$3.75JUST TEA. MOROCAN MINT
$3.75JUST TEA. ORIGINAL GREEN
$3.75JUST TEA. TEA AND LEMONADE
$3.75NUMI ICED TEA jasmine green
$3.25NUMI ICED TEA. earl grey
$3.25NUMI ICED TEA. classic mint
$3.25COCA-COLA
$2.50DIET 7-UP
$2.50DIET COKE
$2.50GUAYAKI YERBA MATE MINT
$4.50GUAYAKI YERBA MATE RASPBERRY
$4.50GUAYAKI YERBA MATE TRADITIONAL
$4.50GUAYAKI YERBA MATE UNSWEETENED HIBISCUS LIME
$4.50GUAYAKI YERBA MATE UNSWEETENED TRADITIONAL
$4.50GREEN KOMBUCHA
$5.00GUAVA KOMBUCHA
$5.25MYSTIC MANGO KOMBUCHA
$5.25
UNCATEGORIZED
HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close CAPRESE
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close AROMA MELT
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close GRUYERE
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close HAM + GRUYERE
$0.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close TUNA MELT
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close CHICKEN PESTO
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close GRILLED CHICKEN
$18.00HOT SANDWICH + SOUP. 4 pm. Till. Close FOCACCIA TURKEY
$18.00RUSSIAN COOKIE
$4.50JUICE SHOP
$4.25GRANOLA WITH YOGHURT AND BANANA (BOTH)
$9.50GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN COOKIE (MEXICAN/MATCHA)
$3.75GLUTEN FREE Banana MUFFIN
$4.75GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE
$3.75Eggs N Toast
$11.25Blueberry Shake 20 oz
$12.00Blueberry Shake 16 oz
$11.25